NASA Annual Awards

How does it work?

Each year, members can submit their results in the working disciplines, as well as open and championship shows. Championship show award winners are calculated using results lists so members are not required to submit individual results for these awards.

Previous Award Winners:

Best Dog at Championship Shows

2010: Sally Reeve & Ros Timperon with Am Ch Windfalls Katchmeifyoucan ShCM

2011: Christine Gillingham with Silverdreams Aussies Time Will Tell at Parkgrove

2012: Mel Spavin & Lee Raymond with Ch Allmark Ozzy Osbourne at Dialynne

2013: David & Carol Turner Ch Jsy Ch Harmony Hills Here's the Deal with Chakona ShCM

2014: Miss M Spavin with Ch & Cr Jr Ch Hearthside Man Of Mystery at Dialynne JW (imp USA)

2015: Miss M Spavin with Ch & Cr Jr Ch Hearthside Man Of Mystery at Dialynne JW (imp USA)

2016: Miss M Spavin with UK Ch & NL CH, Cr Jr Ch Hearthside Man Of Mystery at Dialynne JW (imp USA)

2017: Miss M Spavin with UK Ch & NL CH, Cr Jr Ch Hearthside Man Of Mystery at Dialynne JW (imp USA)

2018:

2019:

2020:

Best Bitch at Championship Shows

2010: Ros & Jon Timperon with Windfalls Cause I'm Worth It

2011: Lynsay Smith with Impenzie Arial

2012: Ros & Jon Timperon with Legacy Liberty Finishing Touch of Triforce (imp USA)

2013: Ros & Jon Timperon with Legacy Liberty Finishing Touch of Triforce (imp USA)

2014: Mrs R Timperon & Mrs P Wirries with Triforce Wind of The Fall

2015: Mr D Wilson & Ms R Cudworth with Ch Allmark Felicia at Wilduc

2016: Mrs A Challenger with Lyveden Texas Rose and Miss M Spavin with Dancing on the Ceiling del Whymper Delle G. Jorasses

2017: Collins & Uden Ch Allmark Razzle Dazzle Em at Jazdaze

2018:

2019:

2020:

Best Puppy at Championship Shows

2010: Louise Fuller with Silvarcea Rags to Riches

2011: Sally Reeve with Triforce Dawn Treader at Bramblebern

2012: Tricia Morley with Trijem Eye Candy

2013: Sally Reeve with Dreamlines Masterplan at Bramblebern (imp)

2014: Miss M Spavin with Ch & Cr Jr Ch Hearthside Man Of Mystery at Dialynne JW (imp USA)

2015: Mrs A Challenger with Lyveden Texas Rose

2016: Mrs A Challenger & Mrs S Hooker with Lyvden Paco Paladin and Miss M Spavin with Dancing on the Ceiling Del Whymper Delle G. Jorasses 

2017: V Haddock Atomic Bomb Elvikam (imp)

2018:

2019:

2020

Best Dog/Bitch at Open Shows

2010: Hilary Bland with Abodandy Nika Yaba Daba Doo at Hilandes JW

2011: Hilary Bland with Abodandy Nika Yaba Daba Doo at Hilandes JW 

2012:

2013: Christine Gillingham with Silverdreams Aussies Time Will Tell at Parkgrove

2014: Miss K Venton with Liskarn Time To Wish at Mistyisle

2015: Mrs P Morley with Ch Trijem Beach Hoppin Dude ( JW)

2016: Mrs J Knott with Lyveden Texas Ranger

2017: Mrs J Knott with Lyveden Texas Ranger

2018:

2019:

2020:

Best Puppy at Open Shows

2010: Lynne & Paul Cousins with Moortime Sacred Moon

2011: Sally Reeve with Triforce Dawn Treader at Bramblebern

2012: Jo Morley with Silvarcea American Smooth for Jochurra

2013: Not awarded

2014: Miss M Spavin with Ch & Cr Jr Ch Hearthside Man Of Mystery at Dialynne JW (imp USA)

2015: Mrs J Knott with Lyveden Texas Ranger

2016: Ms L White with Trijem Trick Of The Light

2017: Not awarded

2018:

2019:

2020:

Best Dog at Open/Championship Obedience Shows

2010: Sue Beavers with Topeka Railroad Stitch

2011: Catherine Fuller with Inoby Urban Chaos BegEx

2012: Not awarded

2013: Not awarded

2014: Not awarded

2015: Not awarded

2016: Not awarded

2017: Not awarded

2018:

2019:

2020:

Best Bitch at Open/Championship Obedience Shows

2010: Paul Cousins with Moortime Forest Fern CDex, UDex, WDex,TD, NOVex

2011: Liz Hulley with Remuda Red Peppa Stetson CDx, UDx WDx

2012: Paul Cousins with Moortime Forest Fern CDex, UDex, WDex, TD, Aex

2013: Hazel Webster with Amberslade Blue Heaven

2014: Hazel Webster with Amberslade Blue Heaven

2015: Not awarded

2016: Laura Wiley with Moonstyle Mystic Frost

2017: Kat Farrants with Solarwind Star Sapphire OW

2018:

2019:

2020:

Runner Up Best Bitch at Open/Championship Obedience Shows

2010: Not awarded

2011: Not awarded

2012: Paul Cousins with Moortime Sacred Moon

2013: Hazel Webster with Amberslade Giulietta

2014: Hazel Webster with Amberslade Giulietta

2015: Not awarded

2016: Not awarded

2017: Laura Wiley with Moonstyle Mystic Frost

2018:

2019:

2020:

Best Pre-Beginner/ Beginner at Open/Championship Obedience Shows

2010: Not awarded

2011: Catherine Fuller with Inoby Urban Chaos BegEx

2012: Not awarded

2013: Hazel Webster with Amberslade Blue Heaven

2014: Not awarded

2015: Not awarded

2016: Laura Wiley with Moonstyle Mystic Frost

2017:

2018:

2019:

2020:

Most Agility Points in Grades 1-3

2010: Heather Clark with Lyveden Niraya Nadu

2011: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2012: Denise & Pete Catt with Bachero Redwood Crazy Finch

2013: Not awarded

2014: Not awarded

2015: Not awarded

2016: Mr B & Mrs J Hellingsworth with Trijem Coogee Beach Babe at Carabaz

2017: Denise Catt with Trijem Bridge Over Texas Red

2018:

2019:

2020:

Most Agility Points in Grades 4-7

2010: Catherine Fuller with Inoby Urban Chaos BegEx

2011: Jan Stubbs with Fulmay Bright spark

2012: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2013: Denise & Pete Catt with Bachero Redwood Crazy Finch

2014: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2015: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2016: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2017: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2018:

2019:

2020:

Most Agility Points Overall

2010: Heather Clark with Lyveden Niraya Nadu

2011: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2012: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2013: Denise & Pete Catt with Bachero Redwood Crazy Finch

2014: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2015: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2016: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2017: Denise Catt with Bachero Redwood C'Mikki

2018:

2019:

2020:

Highest Marks in Working Trials UD Class

2010: Lis Hulley with Remuda Top'R Mity Brisa Azul CDex

Not awarded since

Highest Marks in Working Trials WD Class

2010: Zoe Finlay with Trijem Ocean's Blue Rain with Overdrive CDex, UDex

2011: Zoe Finlay with Trijem Ocean's Blue Rain with Overdrive CDex, UDex, WDex

Not awarded since

© 2020 National Australian Shepherd Association